Отчет: Fiestalonia – Georgia (Окрябрь 2017, Грузия)

Международный фестиваль-конкурс Fiestalonia-Georgia во второй раз прошел с размахом в городе Тбилиси! Это ежегодное событие с каждым разом привлекает все больший интерес разных стран, правительства Грузии, международных ассоциаций и федераций посвященных развитию музыки и танца. Сама Грузия в 2017 году была представлена участниками почти из всех ее регионов, благодаря этому мы смогли познакомиться с палитрой Грузинских традиций и богатством ее культуры.

Жюри

  • Merab Mamulashvili
  • Natia Mtiulishvili
  • Nikoloz Kherkhadze
  • Maya Datunashvili

Видео

Результаты  Fiestalonia – Georgia 2017

ГРАН-ПРИ (Платиновый диплом) отправляется в Ашдод, Израиль с хореографическим коллективом “Glory” в номинации  “Modern Dance  “.

Nominations «Choreographic groups and soloists»

  • Glory/modern dance/age category III 13-15
Platinum diploma
GRAND PRIX
100 points
  • Kristine Kapanadze/folk dance
  • Glory/modern dance/age category mixed 9-12
Golden diploma
from 90 to 99 points 
  • Glory/modern dance/age category I 7-9
  • Glory/variety dance/age category mixed I 7-9
  • Armenian folklore dance ensemble ‘’ANI’’/folk dance
  • Oynar Dance group/folk dance
  • Jurmala Culture center BG dance studio/modern dance
  • Deena Sharifbakhsh & Bahareh Nouri/folk dance
  • Naghmeh Rezakhani & Ala Hemati/folk dance
Silver diploma
from 80 to 89 points
  • Adrina Siavashi & Yekta Marami from Negargarane Eshgh/folk dance
  • Rakhimova Aruzhan/folk dance
  • Ibragim Mutoshvili & Beslan Kushtalashvili from Folk ensemble “Pankisi”/folk dance
  • Chaam/folk dance
  • Negargarane Eshgh/folk dance
  • Shabnam Hakim Hashemi from Anahid Dance Group/folk dance
  • Arezoo Hoshiary & Negarsadat Aghamiri from Chaam/folk dance
Bronze Diploma
from 70 to 79 points

Nomination «Singing» (choirs, ensembles, duets, trios, soloists) 

  • Mariam Bagakashvili/folk singing
  • Luka Xachapuridze/pop singing
  • Golovyatinskaya Diana/ academic singing
  • Ledovich Valeriia/academic singing
  • Trio Amaliya Balikhina, Nataliia Bim, Taisiya Vanina/pop singing
  • Chamber choir Overture/academic singing
  • Z. Paliashvili School of arts/pop singing/age categoty mixed 6-11
  • National Vocal Ensemble Of Republic Of Sakha/pop singing
  • Student Choir of Tbilisi State University named by Ivane Javakhishvili/ spiritual singing
  • Gross Octet/jazz singing
Golden diploma
from 90 to 99 points
  • Taisiya Vanina/academic singing
  • Shcherbakova Polina/jazz singing
  • Andrienko Tatiana/academic singing
  • Andrienko Tatiana & Golovyatinskaya Diana/academic singing
  • Andrienko Tatiana & Ledovich Valeriia/academic singing
  • Z. Paliashvili School of arts/pop singing/ age category mixed 12-16
Silver diploma
from 80 to 89 points
  • Shcherbakova Polina/pop singing
  • Skorodumova Yana/jazz singing
  • Muzichenko Anna/pop singing
  • Karlova Anna/pop singing
  • Vocal school voice training academic and pop singing/pop
  • Z. Paliashvili School of arts/pop singing/age category mixef 15-19
  • Badri Nikoladze/pop singing
Bronze Diploma
from 70 to 79 points
  • Denshchikov Vladimir/pop singing
  • Dobrynina Marta/pop singing
  • Denshchikov Vladimir/jazz singing
  • Skorodumova Yana/pop singing
  • Nasedkina Daria/pop singing
  • Balakina Evgeniia/pop singing
  • Nasedkina Daria & Balakina Evgeniia/pop singing
Copper diploma
up to 70 points

Nomination «Instrumental groups and soloists» 

  • Sofio Nozadze/violin
  • Saba Tsakadze/classical guitar
Golden diploma
from 90 to 99 points 
  • Lizi Maisuradze/classical guitar
Silver diploma
from 80 to 89 points
  • Saba Fanchulidze/piano
Bronze Diploma
from 70 to 79 points
  • Lika Kalmaxelidze/violin
  • Dev Prashar & Vatsal Prashar/singing & guitar
Copper diploma
up to 70 points 

Nomination «folklore»

  • Folklore ensemble “Lomisi”/folk instruments
  • State Ensemble of Song and Dance “Abkhazeti”/folklore
Golden diploma
from 90 to 99 points
  • Folklore ensemble “Lomisi”/folklore
Silver diploma
from 80 to 89 points

«Theater & original genre & artists and authors of the decorative and applied arts’ products»

  • Misiura Valeriia/original genre
  • Daria Doroshenko/original genre
  • Tolykbayeva Makpal/artist
Golden diploma
from 90 to 99 points 
  • Kumarov Yersin/art of speaking word
Silver diploma
from 80 to 89 points
  • Slyamova Gulim/art of speaking word
Bronze Diploma
from 70 to 79 points

Фото – отчет

Полный фотоотчет с фестиваля вы сможете найти на наших страничках в социальных сетях: